Contact the Federal Delegation

 

Sen. Christopher Murphy
Sen. Richard Blumenthal
Rep. John Larson (CT-1)
Rep. Joseph Courtney (CT-2)
Rep. Rosa L. DeLauro (CT-3)
Rep. Jim Himes (CT-4)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty (CT-5)

U.S. Senate

Sen. Christopher Murphy

Website

Washington Office:
Chief of Staff: Francis Creighton 
Housing Staff: Mike Bednarczyk
706 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-4041
Fax: 202-224-9750

District Office:
State Director: Kenny Curran
Housing Staff: Meghan ForgioneHilda Santiago 1 Constitution Plaza, 7th floor
Hartford, CT 06103
Phone: 860-549-8463
Fax: 860-549-8478

Sen. Richard Blumenthal

Website

Washington Office:
Chief of Staff: Laurie Rubiner
Housing Staff: Andrew Miller
G55 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-2823
Fax: 202-224-1083

District Office:
State Director: Richard Kehoe
Housing Staff: Madeline ChristensenJoseph Rodriguez 30 Lewis Street, Suite 101
Hartford, CT 06103
Phone: 860-258-6940
Fax: 860-258-6958

U.S. House of Representatives

Rep. John Larson

First District: Hartford, Manchester
Website

Washington Office:
Chief of Staff: Lee Slater
Housing Staff: Sylvia Lee
1501 Longworth House Office Building 
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-2265
Fax: 202-225-1031

District Office:
District Director: John Rossi
Housing Staff: Lisa Perrone
221 Main Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Phone: 860-278-8888
Fax: 860-278-2111

Rep. Joseph Courtney

Second District: Norwich, New London, Willimantic
Website

Washington Office:
Chief of Staff: Jason Gross
Housing Staff: Tracey Roberts
215 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-2076
Fax: 202-225-4977

District Office:
District Director: Jenny Contois
Housing Staff: Sherri Vogt
2 Court House Square, 5th Floor
Norwich, CT 06360
Phone: 860-886-0139
Fax: 860-886-2974

Rep. Rosa L. DeLauro

Third District: Greater New Haven Area
Website

Washington Office:
Chief of Staff: Beverly Pheto
Housing Staff: Elizabeth Albertine
2413 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-3661
Fax: 202-225-4890

District Office:
District Director: Jennifer Lamb
Housing Staff: Kimberly Junior
59 Elm Street
New Haven, CT 06510
Phone: 203-562-3718
Fax: 203-772-2260

Rep. Jim Himes

Fourth District: Norwalk, Bridgeport, Stamford
Website

Washington Office:
Chief of Staff: Jason Cole
Housing Staff: Rachel Kelly
214 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-5541
Fax: 202-225-9629

District Office:
District Director: Mark Henson
Housing Staff: Shante Hanks
888 Washington Boulevard, 10th Floor
Stamford, CT 06901
Phone: 866-453-0028
Fax: 203-210-7703

Rep. Elizabeth Esty

Fifth District: New Britain, Waterbury, Danbury, Meriden
Website

Washington Office:
Chief of Staff: Julie Sweet
Housing Staff: Allison Smith
412 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-4476
Fax: 202-225-5933

District Office:
District Director: Russell Griffin  
Housing Staff: Jody Trestman
1 Grove Street
New Britain, CT 06053
Phone: 860-223-8412
Fax: 860-827-9009