Skip to main content

HOMEConnecticut Steering Committee

Carl Amento
South Central Region Council of Governments

Rebecca Andreucci
South Central Region Council of Governments

Jocelyn Ayer
Northwest Hills Council of Governments

George Benson
Town of Newtown

Karen Burnaska
CT Fund for the Environment

Joan Carty
Housing Development Fund

Binu Chandy
CT Dept. of Economic and Community Development

Melvyn Colon
Southside Institutions Neighborhood Alliance

Julio Concepcion
MetroHartford Alliance

Jon Curtis
Lower CT River Valley Council of Governments

Fionnuala Darby-Hudgens
CT Fair Housing Center

Glenn Davis
Liberty Bank Foundation

Randal Davis

Maria DeMarco
DeMarco Management Corporation

Diana Deng
Corporation for Independent Living

Kathryn Dube
CT Council of Small Towns

John Dunne
CSH

Bill Ferrigno
Sunlight Construction

Erika Frank
Hartford Foundation for Public Giving

Paul Freeman
Guilford Public Schools

Robert Fusari
Real Estate Service of CT

Betsy Gara
CT Council of Small Towns

Sean Ghio
Partnership for Strong Communities

Sam Gold
Lower CT River Valley Council of Governments

Elysa Gordon
Hartford Foundation for Public Giving

Kiley Gosselin
Partnership for Strong Communities

John Guszkowski
CME Associates

Donna Hamzy
CT Conference of Municipalities

Kacie Hand
Town of Wallingford

Mike Hanley
Partnership for Strong Communities

Kristen Haseney
CT Realtors

Timothy Hollister
Shipman & Goodwin LLP

Jim Horan
Local Initiatives Support Initiative (LISC)

George Howell
Trout Brook Realty/West Hartford Housing Authority

Emily Hultquist
Capitol Region Council of Governments

Melissa Kaplan-Macey
Regional Plan Association

Erin Kemple
CT Fair Housing Center

Amanda Kennedy
Southeastern CT Council of Governments

Dara Kovel
Beacon Communities LLC

Mark Lewis
CT Dept. of Energy & Environmental Protection

Eugene Livshitz
South Central Regional Council of Governments

Barbara McGrath
Connecticut Urban Legal Initiative

John McKinney

Patrick McMahon
CT Main Street Center

Susan Merrow

Seila Mosquera-Bruno
CT Dept. of Housing

Hiram Peck
Town of Avon

Jim Perras
Home Builders & Remodelers Association of CT

Suzanne Piacentini
U.S. Dept of Housing and Urban Development

Julian Pierce
Fairfield County's Community Foundation 

Raphael Podolsky
Legal Assistance Resource Center of CT

Chip Poehnert
Guilford Savings Bank

Richard Porth
United Way of Connecticut

Kayleigh Pratt
Partnership for Strong Communities

Calvin Price
Partnership for Strong Communities

Jeffrey Pugliese
Middlesex County Chamber of Commerce

Howard Rifkin
City of Hartford

Michelle Riordan-Nold
CT Data Collaborative

Kate Robinson
Gallo & Robinson, LLC

Robert Rosenthal
Wesleyan University

Joel Rottman
West Hartford Housing Authority

Christine Schilke
CT Main Street Center

Chris Senecal
Hartford Foundation for Public Giving

Anika Singh Lemar
Ludwig Center for Community and Economic Development at Yale Law School

Diane Smith
CT Housing Finance Authority 

Graham Stevens
CT Dept. of Energy & Environmental Protection

Kevin Taylor
Neighborhood Housing Services of Waterbury

Ronald Thomas
Connecticut Conference of Municipalities

Susan Thomas
Melville Charitable Trust

Christine Trazcyk
Farmington Bank Community Foundation

Vincent Tufo
Charter Oak Communities

Gregory Ugalde
T&M Building Company

Florence Villano
Affordable Housing Alliance

Calvin Vinal
Capital for Change, Inc. 

Carla Weil
Capital for Change, Inc.

Alicia Woodsby
Partnership for Strong Communities

Lyle Wray
Capitol Region Council of Governments